Prolabs SFP-10G-SR-C 300m Network Transceiver Module – Silver

Prolabs SFP-10G-SR-C 300m Network Transceiver Module – Silver




Prolabs SFP-10G-SR-C 300m Network Transceiver Module – Silver


Prolabs SFP-10G-SR-C 300m Network Transceiver Module – Silver

Introducing the Prolabs SFP-10G-SR-C 300m Network Transceiver Module – Silver, a cutting-edge optical transceiver based on the 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF 8431 standard. This module provides a quick and reliable interface for 10G Ethernet applications, ensuring seamless connectivity and high-speed data transfer.

Product Features

  • Up to 10.5 Gibed bi-directional data links
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW
  • Compliant with SFF8431
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Up to 300m on OM3 MMF
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  • Operating temperature range: 0 to 70

Applications

The Prolabs SFP-10G-SR-C 300m Network Transceiver Module is ideal for 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet applications. Whether you need to connect servers, switches, or other network devices, this transceiver module ensures reliable and high-speed data transfer.

Box Contains

  • 1 x Network Transceiver Module

Specifications

  • Data transfer rate max: 10000mbit/s
  • Interface type: SFP+
  • Cable type: fiber optic

Frequently Asked Questions

Q: What is the maximum data transfer rate of the Prolabs SFP-10G-SR-C 300m Network Transceiver Module?

A: The maximum data transfer rate is 10.5 Gibed bi-directional.

Q: What is the operating temperature range of this transceiver module?

A: The operating temperature range is from 0 to 70 degrees Celsius.

Q: Is the module compliant with RoHS standards?

A: Yes, the Prolabs SFP-10G-SR-C 300m Network Transceiver Module is RoHS compliant.

Conclusion

Experience seamless connectivity and high-speed data transfer with the Prolabs SFP-10G-SR-C 300m Network Transceiver Module – Silver. This reliable and efficient transceiver module is perfect for 10G Ethernet applications, ensuring a quick and reliable interface for your network devices. Upgrade your network connectivity with Prolabs today!